Bildegalleri
Cozy Small apartment for rent
- Total månedsleie
- 12 545 kr
- Til utleier
- 11 950 kr
- Tjenestegebyr Qasa
- 595 kr
- Depositum
- 0 kr, krever godkjent kredittsjekk
Nøkkelinfo
- Primærrom
- 33 m²
- Boligtype
- Leilighet
- Soverom
- 1
- Etasje
- 1.
- Leieperiode
- 01.08.2026
Fasiliteter
Lademulighet
Garasje/P-plass
Balkong/Terrasse
Fellesvaskeri
Bredbåndstilknytning
Beskrivelse
Looking for a furnished apartment close to town or SUS/hospital or UiS / the university?
Good public transportation into town, 10 minutes bike ride to UiS, 5 minutes to SUS. Shops near by and recreation area just outside your doorstep.
Suitable for one/two person.
One bedroom, one bathroom with shower, cozy living room with kitchen, basically fully equipped.
Prefer commuter, PhD student or Master student but others are also very welcome to contact.
(Washing machine and dryer is shared with a another person)
Car? -Free parking on the property. If electric also possible for a small charging fee (500nok monthly).
The size is about 30 m2 (35 or so)
The place is available from the first week of August .
Minimum one year rental with this price. Short time rental is possible, but with a higher rent- the price will have to be negotiated based on length, minimum three month.
Sorry- No pets- No smoking.. (allergy)
Friendly landlord- who lives in the house :-)
NB: Knappen for å vise hele beskrivelsen har kun en visuell effekt.
Visning
Ta kontakt for å avtale visning.
Profilinfo
Qasa
Lei enkelt og trygt med Qasa, den største tjenesten for utleie av boliger i Norden siden 2014.