Bildegalleri

HUNDSUND -70 m from the beach -lovely 2-room apartment on the 2nd floor with a balcony of app. 6.5 m2.
- Månedsleie
- 20 300 kr
- Depositum
- 60 900 kr
Nøkkelinfo
- Primærrom
- 55 m²
- Bruksareal
- 60 m²
- Boligtype
- Leilighet
- Soverom
- 1
- Etasje
- 2.
- Leieperiode
- 01.07.2026 - 30.06.2029
- Bruttoareal
- 66 m²
- Energimerking
- C - Lysegrønn
Fasiliteter
Beskrivelse
Location
Hundsund is situated in scenic surroundings, with the sea as its nearest neighbour. It is a beautiful area, with a beach nearby. In addition, it is a short distance to facilities such as football pitches, swimming hall (hundsund bad), coffee shops, Fornebu Senter etc. There are paths for cycling and roller skiing, countless small paths for hiking and the coastal path is marked all around Fornebulandet and to Sandvika.
Contents
Nice 2-room apartment located on the 2nd floor with large windows that provide good light conditions. The apartment contains a hallway with wardrobe cupboard, living room with access to balcony, kitchen with integrated white goods, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 inner storage/walk-in wardrobe.
Ideal for those who want to live in quiet surroundings near the sea, but at the same time want a short distance to the city. Between the homes there are playing grounds for kids, piers and green areas. Public transport in the immediate vicinity.
Are you/you interested in a viewing - text or call me and tell me about yourself/you.
The property's rooms
Entrance:
with a wardrobe/cupboard
Kitchen:
Decor is modern and stylish with integrated good quality appliances.
Living room:
Bright and airy with space for a sofa group, a dining table, and an office desk. There are large windows facing the balcony, and lots of daylight is let in.